Para Pemenang Grammy Awards 2019

 

IVOOX.id, Los Angeles – Berikut daftar para pemenang perhargaan Grammy Awards 2019 yang berlangsung di Los Angeles, Minggu (10/2) waktu setempat:

Record of the Year: “This Is America” — Childish Gambino

Album of the Year: Golden Hour — Kacey Musgraves

Song of the Year: “This Is America” —  Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)

Best New Artist: Dua Lipa

POP

Best Pop Solo Performance: “Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)” — Lady Gaga

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Shallow” — Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: My Way — Willie Nelson

Best Pop Vocal Album: Sweetener — Ariana Grande

DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC

Best Dance Recording: “Electricity” — Silk City & Dua Lipa feat. Diplo & Mark Ronson

Best Dance/Electronic Album: Woman Worldwide — Justice

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Steve Gadd Band — Steve Gadd Band

ROCK

Best Rock Performance: “When Good Does Bad” — Chris Cornell

Best Metal Performance: “Electric Messiah” — High on Fire

Best Rock Song: “Masseduction” — Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)

Best Rock Album: From the Fires — Greta Van Fleet

ALTERNATIVE

Best Alternative Music Album: Colors — Beck

R&B

Best R&B Performance: “Best Part” — H.E.R. feat. Daniel Caesar

Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand” — Leon Bridges

Best R&B Song: “Boo’d Up” — Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)

“Come Through and Chill” — Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel feat. J. Cole & Salaam Remi)

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Everything Is Love — The Carters

Best R&B Album: H.E.R. — H.E.R.

RAP

Best Rap Performance: “King’s Dead” — Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake

“Bubblin” — Anderson .Paak

Best Rap/Sung Performance “This Is America” — Childish Gambino

Best Rap Song: “God’s Plan” — Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

Best Rap Album: Invasion of Privacy — Cardi B

COUNTRY

Best Country Solo Performance:“Butterflies” — Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Tequila” — Dan + Shay

Best Country Song: “Space Cowboy” — Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)

Best Country Album: Golden Hour — Kacey Musgraves

NEW AGE

Best New Age Album: Opium Moon — Opium Moon

JAZZ

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Don’t Fence Me In” — John Daversa, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Window — Cécile McLorin Savant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Emanon — The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom — John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album: Back to the Sunset — Dafnis Preito Big Band

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC

Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Never Alone” — Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, songwriters (Tori Kelly feat. Kirk Franklin)

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “You Say” — Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters (Lauren Daigle)

Best Gospel Album: Hiding Place — Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Look Up Child — Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Album: Unexpected — Jason Crabb

LATIN

Best Latin Pop Album: Sincera — Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Aztlán — Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): ¡México Por Siempre! — Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album: Anniversary — Spanish Harlem Orchestra

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC

Best American Roots Performance: “The Joke” — Brandi Carlile

Best American Roots Song:  “The Joke” — Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

Best Americana Album: By The Way, I Forgive You — Brandi Carlile

Best Bluegrass Album: Please Don’t Be Dead — Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album: All Ashore — Punch Brothers

Best Regional Roots Music Album:No ‘Ane’i — Kalani Pe’a

REGGAE

Best Reggae Album:  44/876 — Sting & Shaggy

WORLD MUSIC

Best World Music Album: Freedom — Soweto Gospel Choir

CHILDREN’S

Best Children’s Album: All the Sounds — Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats

SPOKEN WORD

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry Audio Books & Storytelling): Faith – A Journey for All — Jimmy Carter

COMEDY

Best Comedy Album: Equanimity And The Bird Revelation — Dave Chappelle

MUSICAL THEATER

Best Musical Theater Album: The Band’s Visit — Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari’el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: The Greatest Showman — Various Artists

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Black Panther — Ludwig Göransson, composer Blade Runner 2049 — Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers

Best Song Written For Visual Media: “Shallow” — Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

COMPOSING/ARRANGING

Best Instrumental Composition: “Blut Und Boden (Blood And Soil)” — Terence Blanchard, composer (Terence Blanchard)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Capella: “Stars and Stripes Forever” — John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Big Band feat. DACA Artists)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Spiderman Theme” — Randy Waldman, arranger (Randy Waldman feat. Take 6 & Chris Potter)

PACKAGE

Best Recording Package: Masseduction — Willo Perron, art director (St. Vincent)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of “Weird Al” Yankovic — Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & Al Yankovic, art directors (“Weird Al” Yankovic)

NOTES

Best Album Notes: Voices of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris — David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)

HISTORICAL

Best Historical Album: Voices of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris — William Ferris, April Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Colors — Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Elevator” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Pharrell Williams

Best Remixed Recording: “Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix)” — Alex Crossan, remixer (Haim)

PRODUCTION, IMMERSIVE AUDIO

Best Immersive Audio Album: Eye In The Sky – 35th Anniversary Edition — Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project)

PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11 — Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Visions And Variations — Tom Caulfield, engineer; Jesse Lewis, mastering engineer (A Far Cry)

Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh

CLASSICAL

Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11 — Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs — Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edward Parks, Garrett Sorenson & Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)

Best Choral Performance: McLoskey: Zealot Canticles — Donald Nally, conductor (Doris Hall-Gulati, Rebecca Harris, Arlen Hlusko, Lorenzo Raval & Mandy Wolman; The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Anderson, Laurie: Landfall — Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: “Kernis: Violin Concerto” — James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Songs of Orpheus – Monteverdi, Caccini, D’India & Landi — Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo’s Fire, ensembles

Best Classical Compendium: Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Serenade To Music; Flos Campi — Peter Oundjian, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition:“Kernis: Violin Concerto” — Aaron Jay Kernis, composer (James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

VIDEO MUSIK/FILM

Best Music Video: “This Is America” — Hiro Murai, video director; Ibra Ake, Jason Cole & Fam Rothstein, video producers (Childish Gambino)

Best Music Film: Quincy — Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula DuPré Pesmen, video producer (Quincy Jones)  (luthfi ardi)